X

Townsend Elementary: Fourth quarter awards

Fourth-quarter awards for Townsend Elementary School. 
 
FIFTH GRADE

5th grade superintendent's list 
Superintendent’s List (from left): Former Principal Mike Snider, Kylie Wood, Kahrin Vesterfelt, and Carter McNamara. 

Fifth grade principal's list 
Principal’s List (from left): Eli Williams, Former Principal Mike Snider, Gavin Harrington, Catelyn Cooksey, and Nate Harrington. 

fifth grade honor roll 
Honor Roll: Front (from left): Layne VanValkenburg, John Napoleone, Abigail Doig, and Chasidy Constable. Middle (from left): Delana Wood, Arwen Tracey, Delaney Kilmurray, Olivia Barnes, and Gianna Armstrong. Back (from left): Former Principal Mike Snider, Lucas Rice, Angelas Mills, Lillian McGowan, Phade Lindsay, Katelyn Gregory, London Gardner, and Christopher Caffery.

Fifth grade citizenship 
Citizenship (from left): Aiden Branigan, Olivia Barnes, Chasidy Constable, and David Hoyt

Fifth grade do your best 
Do Your Best (from left): Killian McGowan, DeLaura Manzer, Olivia Barnes, and Kylie Wood.

5th grade encouraging others 
Encouraging Others (from left): Sierra Allen, Myah Conant, and Lillyanna Klinegardner.

Never give up 5th grade 
Never Giving Up (from left): Olivia Bartlett, Lucas Rice, Eli Williams, and Hayden Robinson.

Music award 5th grade 
Music Award (from left): Eli Williams, Kahrin Vesterfelt, and Theresa Bolton.

Art award 5th grade 
Art Award (from left): Gavin Harrington, Abi Doig, Carter McNamara, DeLaura Manzer, Olivia Barnes, Zoe Bartlett, Catelyn Cooksey, Nate Harrington, Layne VanValkenburg, and Kylie Wood.

DEP art award 5th grade 
DEP Art Award (from left): Layne VanValkenburg and Kylie Wood.

math award 5th grade 
Math Contest: Front (from left): Carter McNamara and Nate Harrington. Middle (from left): Madison Barnes, Gavin Harrington, Kahrin Vesterfelt, and Joseph Clark. Back: Jacqueline Smith.

5th grade academic 
Academic: Front (from left): Kahrin Vesterfelt, Maddox Little, Aiden Branigan, Caleb Kingsbury, Lucas Rice, and Brooke Carlson. Second row (from left): Gianna Armstrong, Daniel Taranin, Ethan Copeland, Jaylynn MacRabie, Kylie Wood, Layne VanValkenburg, and Madison Barnes. Back (from left) Angelas Mills, Carter McNamara, Blair Brown, Nate Harrington, Jaxson Backus, Caden Scofield, Killian McGowan, Delana Wood, Marlee Caprio, and Phade Lindsay.

5th grade Olweus 
Olweus: Front (from left): Joseph Clark, Shaun Simpson, Abigail Doig, Blaike Knapp, Lucas Rice, David Hoyt, and Brooke Carlson. Middle (from left): Trenton Merwin, JD Stanton, Steven Plank, Zoe Bartlett, Katelynn Gregory, Caleb Kingsbury, Carsen Scofield, Hayden Robinson, Chasidy Constable, and Samantha Maus. Back (from left): Joshua Gladstone, Lillyanna Klinegardner, Myah Conant, Ella Campbell, Alaina Muller, Kylie Wood, and Maddison Scofield.

Student of the Week 5th grade 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): John Napoleone, Kahrin Vesterfelt, Abigail Doig, Delaney Kilmurray, David Hoyt, Hayleigh Weil, and Blaike Knapp. Middle (from left): Payton Clark, Lucas DuMond, Michael Johnson, Joseph Sanford, Peter DeBrock, Gwen Northrup, Lo Robinson, Trystan Haywood, Hayden Robinson, Samantha Maus, and Arwen Tracey. 
Back (from left): JD Stanton, Russell Finn, Nate Harrington, London Gardner, Zoe Bartlett, Lucas Rice,Olivia Barnes, Angelas Mills, Alaina Muller, Kylie Wood, Layne VanValkenburg, Lillianna Klinegardner, and Madison Barnes.

FOURTH GRADE

4th grade superintendent's
Superintendent’s List (from left): Alivia Conklin, Sapphira Boycott, Parker Cash, Lucas Carr, Ethan Hall, and Marcus Marano. Back: Former Principal Mike Snider. 

4th grade principal's 
Principal’s List: Front (from left): Henry Wilcox, Maisy Rhinehart, and Anderson McEntee. Back (from left): Former Principal Mike Snider, Kai Storrer, and Tyler Reed. 

4th grade honor roll 
Honor Roll: Front (from left): Dylan Stanton, Justin Somers, Jaedyn Roloson, Helena Cooksey, Aubrie Green, Reaghan Foster, Elias Bayne, Lorelei Angevine, and Ryder Stone. Back (from left): Shayden Covell, Colton Cooper, Natalie Hoffman, Tripp Taylor, Dawson Gregory, Katherine Gorence, Lily Conrow, and Izabella Armstrong.

4th grade scholarship 
Scholarship: Front (from left): Anderson McEntee, Samuel Smith, Lucas Carr, Henry White,Dylan Stanton, Helena Cooksey, and Maisy Rhinehart. Back (from left): Parker Cash, Alivia Conklin, Natalie Hoffman, Kai Storrer, Tyler Reed, Marcus Marano, and Ethan Hall.

4th grade citizenship 
Citizenship (from left): Neveah Spicer, Dawson Gregory, and Lucas Carr. 

4th grade never give up 
Do Your Best (from left): Henry Wilcox, Kai Storrer, and Ryilee Benson. 

fourth grade encouraging others 
Encouraging Others (from left): Conner Updyke, Tyler Yakalis, and Colt Covey. 

4th grade never giving up 
Never Giving Up (from left): Samantha Scofield, and Harley Mullineaux. Missing: Traci Navas.

fourth grade art award 
Art Award (from left): Parker Cash, Alivia Conklin, Lilly Conrow, Maisy Rhinehart, Kai Storrer, Helena Cooksey, and Matias Navia. 

4th grade academic 
Academic: Front (from left): Ryder Stone, Samuel Smith, Traci Navas, Helena Cooksey, and Dylan Stanton. Middle (from left): Natalie Hoffman, Samantha Scofield, Kai Storrer,Tripp Taylor, Matias Navia, and Sapphira Boycott. Back (from left): Alivia Conklin, Savannah Morales, Henry Wilcox, and Parker Cash.

4th grade olweus 
Olweus: Front (from left): Maisy Rhinehart, Elise Church, Payton Landry, and Sapphira Boycott. Middle (from left): Elliot LaFountaine-Koonce, Tyler Yakalis, Ryilee Benson, Evelyn Brooker, Anderson McEntee, Neveah Spicer, and Jasmine Scutt. Back (from left): Katherine Gorence, Lily Conrow, Lucas Furgeson, Kraygin Constable, Colton Cooper, Cale MacNeill, Tripp Taylor, Jaylin Clinton, and Ray Hunt. 

4th grade student of the week 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Amirrah Budine and Elias Bayne. Second row: Samantha Scofield, Sapphira Boycott, Helena Cooksey, April Conway, Henry Wilcox, and Dawson Gregory. Third row (from left): Joshua Smith, Samuel Smith, Evelyn Brooker, Maisy Rhinehart, Aubree Green, and Izabella Armstrong. Back (from left): Traci Navas, Samantha Morales, Colton Cooper, Shayden Covell, Ethan Hall, and Kai Storrer.

THIRD GRADE

3rd grade scholarship 
Scholarship Award: Front (from left): Ava Merwin, Addyson VanValkenburg, Kohl Muller, Esther Salvia, Adam Rice, and John Taranin. Middle (from left): Annalia Yetto, Chloe Edwards, Hazelee Zenner, Emma Kingsbury, Alexa Wright, Maia Fassler, Lila Trimbell, Paige LeBarge, Kamren Craig, and Levi McDonald. Back (from left): Camren Jimenez, Carsen Gardepe, Payton Zenner, Gabe Bidwell, Kennedy Williams, Mayla Evans, and Corbin Walley.

3rd grade art award 
Art Award (from left): Jacob Constable, Liam Kane, Hazelee Zenner, Brynlee Hunt, Lila Trimbell, Payton Zenner, Maia Fassler, Esther Salvia, and Corbin Walley.

3rd grade academic 
Academic: Front (from left): Kohl Muller, Esther Salvia, Bentley Wickham, Liam Kane (seated), Xager Wickham, and Jacob Constable. Middle (from left): Michael Clark, Logan Viscio, Aaliyah Stanton, Scarlett Beardslee, Natalie Dean, Ava Merwin, Hazelee Zenner, and Caleb Petrocine. Back (from left): Timmy Clinton, Vanessa Burgos, Carson Gardepe, Julia Sargent, Kennedy Williams, Anika Fassler, Isabella Grossman, Chloe Edwards, Gabe Bidwell, and Damien Fox. 

3rd grade olweus 
Olweus: Front (from left): Breylin Budine, Kohl Muller, Camiren Barringer, Esther Salvia, Linkin Backus, and Caleb Petrocine. Second row (from left): Lucas Beardslee, Noah Howland, kneeling Christian Hanrahan, Scarlett Beardslee, Reaghan VanTyle, and Alexa Scofield. Third row (from left): Levi McDonald, Katelynn Houck, Paige LeBarge, Lila Trimbell, and Kamren Craig. Back (from left): Camren Jimenez, Bentley Wickham, Neveah Moxham, Payton Zenner, Brynlee Hunt, Mackenzie Roach, and Roxie Cetta. 

3rd grade student of the week 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): John Taranin, Katelyn Houck, Linkin Backus, Eli Kingsbury, and Kamren Craig. Second row (from left): Dixie Manzer, Lila Trimbell, Paige LeBarge, Reaghan VanTyle, Alexa Wright, and Chloe Edwards. Third row (from left): Camiren Barriger, Zayden Haskins, Adam Rice, Annalia Yetto, Addyson VanValkenburg, Hazelee Zenner, Emma Kingsbury, Brynlee Hunt, Logan Viscio, and Caleb Petrocine. Back (from left): Tim Clinton, Corbin Walley, Camren Jimenez, Gjianna Ildefonso, Mayla Evans, Kennedy Williams, Isabella Grossman, Vanessa Burgos, and Payton Zenner.

SECOND GRADE

2nd grade academic 
Academic: Front (from left): Laney Duvall, Madalyn Giannicchi, Dallas Smith, Carson Armstrong, Conner Dean, Gabe Padgett, and Mark Gardepe. Middle (from left): Jackson Sweeney, Jersey Forrest, Darrius Lindsay, Zachary Sanford-Quick, Hunter Lambrecht, Austin Scutt, Jali Shelton, and Tristan VanLoan. Back (from left):  Landon Covell, Cayden Garone, Landen Reed, Mitchell Johnson, Landen Branigan, Avalyn White, Daniel Rippe, and Brandon Hitt.

2nd grade olweus 
Olweus: Front (from left): Shay Johnson, Eli Moxham, Maria Salimbangon, Kailee Lindsay, Paisley Wildey, Madalyn Russell, and Lilian Jackson. Middle (from left): Matthew Sietsma, Darrius Lindsay, Conner Dean, Carson Armstrong, Nolan Evans, and Jali Shelton. Back (from left): Owen Hodges, Laney Duvall, Emma Moss, Avalyn White, and Lane Terry. 

second grade student of the week 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Jacob Doig, Liam Pettit, Westin Torres, Maria Salimbangon, Destiny Jacobsen, Dawson Shaw, Jackson Sweeney, and Kayleigh Ostrander. Middle (from left): Isabella Macumber, Jaxon Hitt, Zander Stanton, Maia Fassler, Kalea Boulanger, Rilynn Daye, Malena Moore, Liam Bartlett, Noah Hood, and Landon Darcy. Back (from left): Nathan Middleton, Braxton Wood, Emma Moss, Brihnley Roloson, Avalyn White, Landen Reed, Conner Dean, Kendyll McDonald, Richelle Wood, Brandon Hitt, and Logan Gregory Jr.

FIRST GRADE

1st grade academic 
Academic: Front (from left): Zoey Kille,  Klair Gregory, Bailey Fravel, Blaze D'Angelo, Autumn Gerace, Brystal Hunt, and Connor Stanton. Middle (from left): Zaina Bartlett,  Lillie Beers  , Callan Neale, Finnley Kane, Michael Sanford, and James Peck. Back (from left): Will Voorhies, Gregory Sanford, Zena Mills, Noah Scofield, Jayden Wright, Amelia Darling, Clayton Carlson, and Trent Young. 

first grade olweus 
Olweus: Front (from left): Aliyah Carman, Danielle Miller, Clayton Carlson, Dawson Bowker, Brystal Hunt, Elena Taranin, and Isabella Fogliano. Middle (from left): Kenzley Stone, Haven Barnes, Josilynn Covell, Maddison Scofield,and Madelyn Gregory. Back (from left): Ben Dougherty, Graham Jackson, Deacon Thompson, Joshua Middleton, Madeline Cash, Klair Gregory, Levi Wickham, Cedar Hancarik, and Neveah Fitch.

1st grade student of the week 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Aliyah Carman, Amelia Darling, Abbeygail Bushnell, Annabelle Wagner, Riley Wood, and Zena Mills. Middle (from left):  Gregory Sanford, Owen Gahan, Paige Tompkins-Hitt, Ben Dougherty, Zoey Kille, Levi Wickham, Callan Neale, Danielle Miller, Ava Hoover,Zoe Bartlett, Haven Barnes, and Josilynn Covell. Back (from left): Preston Roy, Landon Salimbangon, Korbyn McDonald, Lillie Beers, Jenna Sanfilippo, Madison Hoffman, Aubrey Pitt, Reed LaTourette, Autumn Gerace, Finnley Kane, Amelia DiMartini, and Anthony Salvia.

KINDERGARTEN

Academic kindergarten 
Academic: Front (from left): Ava Serra, Mia Torres, Caliet Cordner-Ryan, Aiden Ruling, Ariana Clark, Christopher MacRabie, Emmett Murray, Hannah Walley, and Jaczen Garone. Middle (from left): Ellie White, Tanner Neale, Hayden Schmidt, Elijah Williams, and Nicolas Navia. Back (from left): Easton Dolph, Leroy Possemato, Xander Merwin, Jeremiah Clark, Kaden Poulin-Shuman, Henry White, Elijah Houck, Caysin Gardner, Lahja Wright, and Damien Dean.

Olweus kindergarten 
Olweus: Front (from left):  Nadia Giannicchi, Jennifer Robinson, Robert Ladd, Mia Torres, Ava Serra, Ellie White, Adalyn Wood, Daphne Schmidt, Hayden Schmidt, Miranda Schmidt, Gia Dawson, and Addisyn Merwin. Middle (from left): Lena Storrer, Kylie Constable, Kate Bowker, Luke Fairchild, Eli Salimbangon, Leroy Possemato, and Kylee Roach. Back (from left): Zander Merwin, Eli Houck, Kenny Edwards, Quintin Thompson, James White, Eli Dunbar, Lucas Stanton, Damien Dean, and Christian Seward.

Kindergarten student of the week 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Kara Neville, Jennifer Robinson, Gabriella Wright, Lucas McGrath, Finn VanTyle, Henry White, Eli Williams, Gia Dawson, Adalyn Wood, Hannah Walley, and Abigail Conklin. Middle (from left): Kate Bowker, Kylie Constable, Lena Storrer, Luke Fairchild, Liam Russell, Lucas Stanton, Tanner Neale, and Easton Dolph. Back (from left): Quintin Thompson, James White, Tinsley Endress, Kaden Poulin-Shuman, Jesse Thomson, Alyshia Wood, and Aiden Ruling. 

OTHER AWARDS:

math contest award 
Math Contest 2019: Front (from left): Marcus Marano, Jasmine Scutt, Ethan Hall, Tyler Reed, Elias Bayne, Kai Storrer, and Izabella Armstrong. Back: Jacqueline Smith. 

Math Facts award 
Math Award: Front (from left): Maisy Rhinehart, Justin Somers, Liam Kane, Esther Salvia, Chloe Edwards, Samantha Scofield, Ryder Stone, and Lucas Carr. Middle (from left): Tyler Reed, Parker Cash, Kamren Craig, Levi McDonald, Corbin Wally, Josh Smith, and Gianna Armstrong. Back: Jacqueline Smith. 

Beginning band award 
Beginning Band Award: Front (from left): Karlee McClenon, Elise Church, Raegan Foster, Neveah Spicer, and Payton Clark. Second row (from left): Jasmine Scutt, Ryilee Benson, Dylan Stanton,  Caleb Kingsbury, Ryan Gardepe, Daniel Clark, and Colton Cooper. Third row (from left): Alivia Conklin, Marcus Marano,  Brooke Carlson, Trystan Haywood, Lillianna Klinegardner, Lily Conrow, and Martin Salimbangon. Back (from left): Delana Wood, Kai Storrer, Emelia Kilmer, Catelyn Cooksey, Killian McGowan, and Grace Walley.  

Orchestra Award 
Orchestra Award: Front (from left): Camiren Barriger, John Taranin, Hayleigh Weil, Kyle Schamber, Niko Madrigal, Joseph Sanford, Esther Salvia, Alexa Wright, and Mackenzie Roach. Middle (from left): Kahrin Vesterfelt, Lilyanna Klinegardner, Arwen Tracey, Lorelai Angevine, Izabella Armstrong, April Conway, Harley Mullineaux, Emma Kingsbury, Paige LeBarge, Lucas Furgeson, and Kai Storrer. Back (from left): Kennedy Williams, Caresn Gardepe, Eli Williams, Daniel Taranin, Phade Lindsay, Gianna Armstrong, Trystan Haywood, Corbin Walley, Vanessa Burgos, and teacher Erik Parry.

Recycling essay contest winners 
Recycling Essay winners (from left): Helena Cooksey, Cheryl Benson (from Del-Ton Sanitation), and Esther Salvia. Missing: Eli Williams. 

cassela contest winners 
Casella Art Award (from left): Esther Salvia, Christian Hanrahan, Kohl Muller and Corbin Walley.

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Walton Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website