X

Middle school awards: Third quarter

Awards winners for the third quarter at the middle school.

Please see below for photos of the recipients. 
 
SIXTH GRADE

6th grade superintendents 3rd quarter 2019 
Superintendent’s List: Front (from left): William Neske V, Oliva Hulse, Hannah Velardi, and Jordan Covey. Back (from left): Elijah Jones, MaryClaire Mascioli, Aurora Siniscalchi, Addyson Trimbell, and Interim Superintendent Larry Thomas.

6th grade principal's 3rd quarter 2019 
Principal’s List: Front (from left): Peyton Pettit, Brody Moore, J.R. Allen Jr., Malachi Barringer, Amelia Somers, and Reese Underwood. Back (from left): Abigail Wright, Emma Thomson, Caragh O'Connor, Makenna MacGibbon, Aiden Chambers, and Principal Adam Hoover. Missing: Emma Wood, Addison Yetto.

6th grade honor roll 3rd quarter 2019 
Honor Roll: Front (from left): Jaden Serra, Nicolas Loukasgiles II, and Raleigh Gardepe. Middle (from left): Timothy Tweedie Jr., Elijah Prior, Avery Hitt, Dylan Gardepe, Evan Koji, and Damien Watson. Back (from left): Anthony Soto, Maxwell Dutcher, Camden Endress, Caleb Moren, Landon Taylor, Clarissa Maus, and Dean of Students Art Loomis. Missing: Madison Armstrong.

6th grade achievement 3rd quarter 2019 
Achievement Award: Front (from left): Abigail Bojo, Jordan Covey, and Ryan Silviera. Back (from left): Aurora Siniscalchi, Anthony Soto, Elijah Jones, MaryClaire Mascioli, and Makenna MacGibbon. 

6th grade Citizenship 3rd quarter 2019 
Citizenship: Front (from left): Evan Koji, Timothy Tweedie Jr., Joseph Sousa-Feraudo, and Edward Salimbagnon. Back (from left): Emma Thomson, Maxwell Dutcher, Aiden Chambers, Avery Hitt, and Clarissa Maus. 



SEVENTH GRADE

7th grade superintendents 3rd quarter 2019 
Superintendent's List: Front (from left): Samuel Ludden, David Gatchalian, Eve Foster, Ella Rhinehart, and Allene Vesterfelt. Middle (from left): Interim Superintendent Larry Thomas, Faith Lambert, Mackenzie Backus, Marissa Barlow, and Isabella Yetto. Back (from left): Abigail Brown, Jonica Green, Isabelle Driscoll, and Caroline Gorence. Missing: Alicia Dolce.

7th grade principals 3rd quarter 2019 
Principal’s List: Front (from left): Amanda Brooks and Olivia Murphy. Middle (from left): Christopher Swiatek, Meka Merwin, Brianna D'Addezio, and Jacob Scofield. Back (from left): Colby Phraner, Daisy Haven, Devin Gregory, Monica Wright, and Principal Adam Hoover. 

7th grade honor roll 3rd quarter 2019 
Honor Roll: Front (from left): Holden Church, Dominick Armstrong, Aireonna Beardslee, Marlena Carman, Seth Hunter, and Colton Lum. Middle (from left): Justice Sawyer, Arianna Bohle, Lacey Bailey, Kyndra Church, Leah Ferguson, and School Counselor Deborah Liddle. Back (from left): Mikaylee Woodin, Aron Northrup, Alyssa Ferguson, and Garret Oliver. Missing: Trent Sparling

7th grade achievement 3rd quarter 2019 
Achievement: Front (from left): David Gatchalian, Isabella Yetto, Faith Lambert, Aireonna Beardslee, Ella Rhinehart, and Allene Vesterfelt. Back (from left): Cadence Stanton, Mikaylee Woodin, Jonica Green, Marissa Barlow, and Isabelle Driscoll. 

7th grade citizenship 3rd quarter 2019 
Citizenship: Front (from left): David Gatchalian, Dominick Armstrong, Grace Healey, Isabella Yetto, and Mackenzie Backus. Back (from left): Aaron Northrup, Christopher Swiatek, Leah Ferguson, and Caroline Gorence. Missing: Trent Sparling.

EIGHTH GRADE

8th grade superintendents 3rd qtr 2019 
Superintendent’s List: Front (from left): Rachel Trimbell, Noah Sovocool, Abigail Seguare, and Makara MacGibbon. Back (from left): Elizabeth Richards, Logan Aubin, Abigail DelBaso, and Interim Superintendent Larry Thomas. Missing: Samantha MacDonald.

8th grade principals 3rd qtr 2019 
Principal’s List: Front (from left): Kerenna Jacobs, Charlotte Bayne, Havyn Merwin, Kaylynn Faulkner, Ava Pieper, and Daxtin Nichols. Middle (from left): 2nd L-R Savannah Reynolds, Heidi Decker, Kaitlyn Wood, Laci Frank, Jayven Mason, and Anthony McClenon. Back (from left): Gabriella Shelton, Paige Moody, Makenzie Dutton, Graydon Dutcher, Jeffrey Bailey, Caden LeBarge, Meyer Little, Gianni Marano, and Principal Adam Hoover. Missing: Peyton Tweedie. 

8th grade honor roll 3rd qtr 2019 
Honor Roll: Front (from left): Gavin Gladstone, Garrett Copeland, and David Brooks. Middle (from left): Gabriella Oles, Autumn Mattice, Jacqlyn Gransbury, Briana Morales, Kendra Murphy, and Madison Reed. Back (from left): Bryce Hobbie, Owen Clough, Elizabeth Bullis, Landon McEntee, Abigail Pierce, and Dean of Students Art Loomis. Missing: Ava Coons, Grace Doig, Chloe Madrigal, Damien Occhipinti, and Paige Seanna. 

8th grade achievement 3rd qtr 2019 
Achievement: Front (from left): David Brooks and Kendra Murphy. Middle (from left): Noah Sovocool, Abigail Pierce, Laci Frank, and Madison Reed. Back (from left): Logan Aubin, Rachel Trimbell, Elizabeth Richards, Makara MacGibbon, and Caden LeBarge.

8th grade citizenship 3rd qtr 2019 
Citizenship: Front (from left): Noah Sovocool, Kerenna Jacobs, Havyn Merwin, and Garrett Copeland. Middle (from left): Heidi Decker, Madison Reed, and Savannah Reynolds. Back (from left): Elizabeth Richards, Makenzie Dutton, Abigail DelBaso, and Kaitlyn Wood.

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Walton Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website