ViewMain Menu
logo
facebook
twitter
instagram
youtube
townsend elementary school
mack middle school
o'neill high school
Tout 1
Tout 2
Tout 3
Tout 4
Tout 5
Tout 6
Tout 7
Tout 8
Tout 9
Tout 10
Tout 11
Tout 12
Tout 13
Building Use
Tout 15
Tout 16
Tout 17
Tout 18
Tout 19
transportation
Spring award winners at Townsend
Before the break, Townsend Elementary held its final award ceremonies of the year. Below are the winners, by grade. 
 
Kindergarten awards
 
 
Academic: Front (from left): Neveah Fitch, Preston Roy, Noah Scofield, Madalyn Gregory, Jeremiah Clark, Paige Tompkins-Hitt, Deakin Jeanniton-Thompson, Emmaline McClenon, Danielle Miller, Ariana Clark, Dakota Morse, Malakai Anthony, Dawson Bowker, Aliya Carman, Annabelle Wagner, Josh Middleton, Zoey Kille, Sadie DeGraw, and Zena Mills. Middle (from left): Zamani Murphy, Martie Foster, Madison Scofield, Lillie Beers, Kenzley Stone, Izabella Fogliano, Haven Barnes, Dakota Benson, Autumn Gerace, Connor Stanton, Gregory Sanford, William Browning, Reed LaTourette,Ava Hall, Callan Neale, Korbyn McDonald, Trenton Young, and Graham Jackson. Back (from left): Zoey Hyer, Madeline Cash, Landon Salimbangon, Finnley Kane, Carter Magann, Blaze D'Angelo, Anthony Salvia, Owen Gahan, Averie Williams, Ava Hoover,  Rylee Mead, Ben Dougherty, Brayden Wright, Cedar Hancarik, Clayton Carlson, and Will Voorhies.
 
 Kindergarten olweus awards spring 2018
Olweus: Front (from left): Zamani Murphy and Zoey Kille.  Second row (from left):  Travis Seymour, Preston Roy, Noah Scofield, Neveah Fitch, Madelyn Gregory, Klair Gregory, Jayden Wright, Haven Barnes, Deakin Jeanniton-Thompson, Dakota Benson, Dakota Morse, Ariana Clark, Gregory Sanford, Josilynn FInch, Korbyn McDonald, Annabelle Wagner, Aliya Carman, Dawson Beers, Sadie DeGraw, and Zena Mills. Third row (from left): William Browning, Martie Foster, Malachi Anthony, Madison Scofield, Lillie Beers, Landon Salimbangon, Jeremiah Clark, Emmalynn McClenon, Bailey Fravel, Autumn Gerace, Kenzley Stone, Amelia Darling, Ava Hall, Averie Williams, Graham Jackson, and Josh Middleton. Back (from left): Trenton Young, Zoey Hyer, Owen Gahan, Zaina Bartlett, Paige Tompkins-Hitt, Michael Gregory, Madison Hoffman, Madaline Cash, Carter Magann, Connor Stanton, Ava Hoover, Ben Dougherty, and Clayton Carlson.
 
 Kindergarten SOW awards spring 2018
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Elena Taranin, Noah Scofield, Neveah Fitch, Martie Foster, Madalyn Gregory, Klair Gregory, Josilynn Finch, Jayden Wright, Deakin Jeanniton-Thompson, Ariana Clark, Annabelle Wagner, Aliya Carman, Zena Mills, Zoey Kille, Riley Wood, and Will Voorhies. Middle (from left): Zamani Murphy, Madison Scofield, Zaina Bartlett, Lillie Beers, Izabella Fogliano, Bailey Fravel, Haven Barnes, Danielle Miller, Amelia Darling, Averie Williams, Korbyn McDonald, Malachi Anthony, Callan Neale, Josh Middleton, Sadie DeGraw, and Trenton Young. Back (from left): Owen Gahan, William Browning, Reed LaTourette, Michael Sanford, Madison Hoffman, Finnley Kane, Carter Magann, Anthony Salvia, Gregory Sanford, Connor Stanton, Ava Hoover, Rylee Mead, Braydon Wright, Ben Dougherty, Dawson Beers, Cedar Hancarik, and Clayton Carlson.
 
First Grade
 
 First grade academic awards spring 2018
Academic: Front (from left): Maia Fassler, Rilynn Daye, Westin Torres, Owen Hodges, Maria Salimbangon, Livian Robinson, Laney Duvall, Kayleigh Ostrander, Brandon Hitt, Jacob Doig, Landen Branigan, and Noah Hood. Middle row (front left): Taylor Townsend, Logan Gregory Jr., Liam Bartlett, Liam Pettit, Lane Nichols, Andrew Goodstal, Hailey DeGraw, Abigail Voorhies, Caira Kiesling, Thomas Wilcox, and Preston VanLoan. Back row (from left): Richelle Wood, Landen Reed, Kendyll McDonald, Julianna Roy, Jackson Sweeney, Hunter Lambrecht, Gabriel Padgett, Conner Dean, Nolan Evans, Zachary Sanford-Quick, and Jali Shelton

 First grade olweus awards spring 2018
Olweus: Front (from left): Owen Hodges, Richard Siar, Malena Moore, Logan Gregory Jr., Landyn Robinson, Alexis Pettit, Destiny Jacobsen, Javontae Anthony, Kailee Lindsay, Noah Hood, Ryan Somers, and Rocco Zaid. Middle (from left): Taylor Townsend, Maria Salimbangon, Maia Fassler, Madilyn Russell,Laney Duvall, Jaxon Hitt, Jackson Sweeney, Austin Scutt, Brandon Hitt, Anthoni Ildefonso, Abigail Voorhies, Eli Moxham, and Hailey DeGraw. Back (from left): Nate Middleton, Shay Johnson, Richelle Wood, Liam Bartlett, Kendyll McDonald, Julianna Roy, Emma Moss, Braxton Wood, Connor Dean, Colton Walley, and Zachary Sanford-Quick.

 First grade SOW awards spring 2018
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Westin Torres, Rilynn Daye, Malena Moore, Matthew Sietsma, Maria Salimbangon, Liam Pettit, David Hoyt, Alexis Pettit, Destiny Jacobsen, Hannah Winghart, Jacob Doig, Kailee Lindsay, Landen Branigan, Lilly Jackson Livian Robinson, and Logan Gregory Jr. Middle (from left): Richie Siar, Madilyn Russell, Mark Gardepe, Maia Fassler, Landon Finch, Jaxon Hitt, Austin Scutt, Gabriel Padgett, Brandon Hitt, Dallas Smith, Caira Kiesling, Hailey DeGraw, Kayleigh Ostrander, Noah Hood, Liam Bartlett, and Mitchell Johnson. Back (from left): Tristan VanLoan, Noah Middleton, Owen Hodges, Shay Johnson, Kendyll MacDonald, Darrius Lindsay, Hunter Lambrecht, Carson Armstrong, Colton Walley, Emma Moss, Jali Shelton, Landen Reed, Lane Terry, Javontae Anthony, and Zachary Sanford-Quick.
 
Second grade
 
2nd grade academic spring 2018 
Academic: Front (from left): Savanah Otte, Ryan Alessi, Peyton Hyer, Lucas Beardslee, Ava Merwin, Layne VanValkenburg, Alexa Scofield, John Taranin, and Reaghan VanTyle. Middle (from left): Roxie Cetta, Liam Paciello, Michael Clark, Kohl Muller, Adam Rice, Gavin DeGraw, Aaliyah Stanton, Esther Salvia, Hazelee Zenner, Isabelle Grossman, and Lila Trimbell. Back (from left): Payton Zenner, Kennedy Williams, Jacob Constable. Emma Kingsbury, Annalia Yetto, Camren Jimenez, Julia Sargent, Gjianna Ildefonso, Amos Richardson, Bently Wickham, Corbin Walley, Levi McDonald

2nd grade olweus 2018 spring 
Olweus: Front (from left): Savanah Otte, Gjianna Ildefonso, Payton Hyer, Liam Paciello, Natalie Dean, Lucas Beardslee, Linkin Backus, Kohl Muller, Daisy Manzer, Alexa Scofield, Aimee Furgeson, Reagan VanTyle, and Scarlett Beardslee. Middle (from left): Tim Clinton, Noah Layden, Kamren Craig, Camiren Barriger, Breylin Budine, Ava Merwin, Bailee Wellman, Eli Kingsbury, Liam Kane, Lila Trimbell, and Paige LeBarge. Back (from left): Vanessa Burgos, Xager Wickham, Payton Zenner, Michael Clark, Jacob Constable, Brynlee Hunt, Carsen Gardepe, Gabe Bidwell, Isabelle Grossman, Levi McDonald, Miley Dunbar, and Zayden Haskins.

2nd graxde Student of the Week spring 2018 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Niziyah Murphy, Michael Clark, Logan Viscio, Linkin Backus, Kohl Muller, Ava Merwin, Daisy Manzer, Layne VanValkenburg, Alexa Scofield, Aimee Furgeson, Hazelee Zenner, John Taranin, Payton Hyer, and Scarlett Beardslee. Middle (from left): Bentley Wickham, Roxie Cetta, Ryan Alessi, Kamren Craig, Noah Layden, Julia Sargent, Bailee Wellman, Christian Hanrahan, Chloe Edwards, Eli Kingsbury, Esther Salvia, Gavin DeGraw, Liam Kane, Isabelle Grossman, Natalie Dean, Paige LeBarge, and Parker MacGibbon. Back (from left): Vanessa Burgos, Payton Zenner, Mayla Evans, Kennedy Williams, Jacob Constable, Dominick McNamara, Camren Jimenez, Brynlee Hunt, Gjianna Ildefonso, Annalia Yetto, Anika Fassler, Aaliyah Stanton, Breylin Budine, Amos Richardson, Zager Wickham, Carsen Gardepe,  Corbin Walley, Gabe Bidwell, and Miley Dunbar.
 
Third grade
 
 third grade academic awards spring 2018
Academic: Front (from left): Samantha Scofield, Ryder Stone, Raegan Foster, Karlee McClenon, Kai Storrer, Lucas Carr, Colton Cooper, Justin Somers, Dylan Stanton, Aubrie Green, Anderson McEntee, Evelyn Brooker, Amirrah Budine, Kaya Stanton, Neveah Spicer, and Mackenzie Barnes. Middle (from left): Sapphira Boycott, Samuel Smith, Jayden Roloson, Henry Wilcox, Elias Bayne, Charles Dingman, Dawson Gregory, Daniel Clark, Cale McNeill, April Conway, Alivia Conklin, Izabella Armstrong, Samantha Barnes, Tyler Reed, and Savannah Morales. Back (from left): Ray Hunt, Parker Cash, Natalie Hoffman, Lucas Furgeson, Marcus Marano, Marco Possemato, Jasmine Scutt, Harley Mullineaux, Ethan Hall, Grace Walley, Tripp Taylor, Traci Navas, and Skylar Bennett
 
 third grade olweus awards spring 2018
Olweus: Front (from left): Sapphira Boycott, Colton Cooper, Ryder Stone, Reagan Foster, Payton Landry, Lucas Carr, and Elias Bayne. Second row (from left): Natalie Hoffman, Ray Hunt, Skylar Bennett, Jaedyn Roloson, Aubrie Green, Dylan Green, Corey Hannold, Jaylin Clinton, Amirrah Budine, Karlee McClenon, and Neveah Spicer. Third row (from left): Traci Navas, Samuel Smith, Ryilee Benson, Lucas Furgeson, Dominick McNamara, Dawson Gregory, Daniel Clark, Alivia Conklin, Izabella Armstrong, Joshua Smith, and Savannah Morales. Back (from left): Marco Possemato, Karlee Braley, Colt Covey, Jayden Campbell, Jasmine Scutt, Harley Mullineaux, Ethan Hall, Kai Storrer, Kraygin Constable, Shayden Covell, Tyler Yakalis, Tripp Taylor, and Tyler Reed.
 
 third grade SOW awards spring 2018
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Saphira Boycott, Payton Landry, Joshua Smith, Dominick McNamara, Elise Church, Skylar Bennett, Justin Somers, Anderson McEntee, Aubrie Green, Colt Covey, and Neveah Spicer. Middle (from left): Lillian Conrow, Lorelei Angevine, Jayden Campbell, Henry Wilcox, Elias Bayne, Charles Dingman, Dylan Stanton, Cale McNeill, Corey Hannold, Kaya Stanton, Karlee McClenon, Maisy Rhinehart, and Samantha Scofield. Back (from left): Parker Cash, Ryilee Benson, Marcus Marano, Natalie hoffman, Colton Cooper, Lucas Furgeson, Kraygin Constable, Kai Storrer, Grace Walley, Izabella Armstrong, Evelyn Brooker, Amirrah Budine, Jaylin Clinton, Traci Navas, and Samantha Barnes.
 
 third grade allison scholarship award winners spring 2018
Allison Scholarship: Front (from left): Kai Storrer, Ryder Stone, Justin Somers, Elias Bayne, Tyler Yakalis, and Sam Smith. Middle (from left): Marcus Marano, Natalie Hoffman, Lorelei Angevine, Dylan Stanton, Corey Hannold, Izabella Armstrong, and Alivia Conklin. Back (from left): Ethan Hall, Parker Cash, Izabella Armstrong, Tripp Taylor, Henry Wilcox, Jaedyn Roloson, Tyler Reed, Traci Navas, and Maisy Rhinehart.
 
Fourth grade
 
 4th grade superintendents list spring 2018
Superintendent’s List: Front (from left): Kahrin Vesterfelt, Gianna Armstrong, and Kylie Wood. Back (from left): Delana Wood, Chris Caffery, Nate Harrington, and Carter McNamara

 
Principal’s List: Front (from left): Principal Mike Snider, Celeste Tracey, Delaney Kilmurray, Chasidy Constable, and Abigail Doig. Back (from left): David Hoyt, London Gardner, Angelas Mills, Gavin Harrington, and Grayson Palmer.

4th grade honor roll spring 2018 
Honor roll: Front (from left): Hayden Robinson, Hayleigh Weil, Jaylynn MacRabie, Layne VanValkenburg, Aiden Branigan, and Kaleb Gaines. Middle (from left): Trystan Haywood, Anthony Navas, Alyson Siar, Daniel Taranin, Maddox Little, Lucas DuMond, and Christian Faulkner. Back (from left): Kyle Vetro, Sierra Allen, Eli Williams, Cayden Scofield, Phade Lindsay, Olivia Bartlett, Katelynn Gregory, Lucas Rice, and Olivia Barnes.

4th grade academic spring 2018 
Academic: Front (from left): Lucas DuMond, Delaney Kilmurray, Abigail Doig, Chasidy Constable, Hayleigh Weil, James Koji, Joseph Clark, and Niko Madrigal. Middle (from left): Grayson Palmer, Alaina Muller, Alyson Siar, DeLaura Manzer, Kylie Wood, and Steven Plank. Back (from left): Eli Williams, Carter McNamara, Caden Scofield, Chris Caffrey, Delana Wood, JD Stanton, London Gardner, Nate Harrington, and Phade Lindsay

4th grade olweus spring 2018 
Olweus: Front (from left): Trystan Haywood, Peyton Clark, Layne VanValkenburg, Kyle Schamber, Chayce Albanese, Gwen Northrup, Gianna Pagan, and Michael Johnson. Middle (from left): Marlee Caprio, Alaina Muller, Annalee Mairo, Gianna Armstrong, Emmalee Young, David Hoyt, Zoe Bartlett, and Olivia Barnes. Back (from left); Leah Ackerman, Hailey Ferranti, Carter McNamara, Darrin Walley, Dusty McNamara, and Kyle Wickham

4th grade SOW spring 2018 
Student of the Week: Front (from left): Niko Madrigal, Kaleb Gaines, Hayden Robinson, Aiden Branigan, Ethan Copeland, Chayce Albanese, Chasidy Constable, Delaney Kilmurray, Jaxon Backus, and Lo Robinson. Middle (from left): Mason Paciello, Marlee Caprio, Maddox Little, Alaina Muller, ALyson Siar, Arwen Tracey, Brooke Carlson, Blaike Knapp, and David Hoyt Back (from left): Olivia Bartlett, Lucas Rice, London Gardner, Carter McNamara, Cayden Stafford, Anthony Navas, Josh Gladstone, Steven Plank, and Russell Finn.

4th grade allison scholarship spring 2018 
Allison Scholarship: Front (from left): Jaylynn MacRabie, Kahrin Vesterfelt, Layne VanValkenburg, Abigail Doig, and Chasidy Constable. Middle (from left): Kylie Wood, Delana Wood, Grayson Palmer, Gianna Armstrong, Angelas Mills, and London Gardner. Back (from left): Eli Williams, Kyle Wickham, Cayden Stafford, Katelynn Gregory, Chris Caffery, Gavin Harrington, Nate Harrington, and Carter McNamara
 
 
 
Fifth grade 
 
5th grade superintendent spring 2018 
Superintendent’s List: Front (from left): Addyson Yetto, Hannah Velardi, Addison Trimbell, Aurora Siniscalchi, and Carugh O'Connor. Back (from left): William Neske, Makenna MacGibbon, Aiden Chambers, Riley Hyer, and Eli Jones. 

 fifth grade principals list spring 2018
Principal’s List: Front (from left): Principal Mike Snider, Brody Moore, Timothy Tweedie Jr., Olivia Hulse, Acadia Gates, Ivan Richardson, and Nicholas Loukasgiles. Back (from left): MaryClaire Mascioli, Malachi Barringer, Jordyn Covey, Emma Wood, and Amelia Somers.

 5th grade honor roll spring 2018
Honor roll: Front (from left): Damien Watson, Payton Pettit, and Elijah Prior. Back (from left): Anthony Soto, Reese Underwood, Abigail Wright, and Landon Taylor.
 
Special awards 
 
art awards spring 2018 
Art Awards: Front (from left): Art teacher Lori Cucciarre, Natalie Hoffman, Parker Cash, Lorelei Angevine, Maisy Rhinehart, Gabe McNamara, and Alivia Conklin. Middle (from left): Delana Wood, Kylie Wood, Kai Storrer, and Eli Williams. Back (from left): Leah Ackerman, Nate Harrington, Layne VanValkenburg, Dusty McNamara, Steven Plank, Darrin Walley, Gavin Harrington, and Carter McNamara

Casella Art Award: 
Casella Art Award: Ray Hunt, and Karey Foster (Casella operations analyst). 

NYS DEP Art Awards 
NYS DEP Art Awards: Front (from left): Adam Bosch (DEP Director of Public Affairs), Jillian Wright, Hannah Velardi, Olivia Hulse, Eli Jones, Makenna MacGibbon, and art teacher Lori Cucciarre.

Band Participation Awards: 
Band Participation Awards: Front (from left): Payton Clark, Delaney Kilmurray , Blaike Knapp, Kahrin Vesterfelt, and Chasidy Constable. Second row (from left): Jaxon Backus, Christian Faulkner, David Hoyt, Trystan Haywood, Hayleigh Weil, Jaylynn MacRabie, Maddox Little, and Eli Williams. Third row (from left): Nate Harrington, Hailie Ferranti, Marlee Caprio, Emilee Young, Sierra Allen, Gavin Harrington, and music teacher Erik Parry. Back (from left): Angelas Mills, Zoe Bartlett, Caden Scofield, Blair Brown, Darrin Walley, Russell Finn, and Lucas Rice.

DEP poetry winners (Angie Bayne’s class) 
DEP poetry winners (Angie Bayne’s class): Front (from left): Jasmine Scutt, Skylar Bennett, Ryilee Benson, Cale MacNeill, Samantha Scofield, Lucas Carr, Gabe McNamara, and Jaylin Clinton. Back row (from left): Librarian Barb Geidel, Henry Wilcox, Daniel Clark, Corey Hannold, Grace Walley, Maisy Rhinehart, Jaedyn Roloson, Traci Navas, Dylan Stanton, Tyler Reed, and Tripp Taylor. 

Earth Day poster contest 
Earth Day poster contest: Front (from left): Neveah Spicer, Colt Covey, Sapphira Boycott, AMirrah Budine, and Evelyn Brooker. Middle (from left): Teacher Jodie Day, Natalie Hoffman, Lorelei Angevine, and Lucas Furgeson. Back (from left): Parker Cash, Gianna Armstrong, Samuel Smith, Aubrie Green, and Karlee Braley.

Math Awards: 
Math Awards: Front (from left): Kahrin Vesterfelt, Jaylynn MacRabie, and Aiden Branigan. Middle (from left): Jacqueline Smith (AIS math teacher), Angelas Mills, Trystan Haywood, Kylie Wood, Delaney Kilmurray, and Daniel Taranin. Back (from left): Carter McNamara, Gavin Harrington, Anthony Navas, and Eli Williams.

Orchestra Participation Awards
Orchestra Participation Awards: Trystan Haywood, Lilyanna Klinegardner, Niko Madrigal, Hayleigh Weil, Kahrin Vesterfelt, Daniel Taranin, Kyle Schamber, and teacher Carol Erlandson. Back (from left): Phade Lindsay, Maddox Little, Gianna Armstrong, Kyle Vetro, Eli Williams, and Delana Wood.

Physical Education Awards 
Physical Education Awards: Teacher Zach Gressler, Dusty McNamara, Kylie Wood, and teacher Amanda Gabriel.
 
 
Print This Article
Home                  Townsend Elementary School                  Mack Middle School                  O'Neill High School                 
47-49 Stockton Avenue, Walton, New York 13856 - 607.865.4116